Privacy Policy

Part of Terms: This Privacy Policy, along with our Terms of Use, Copyright Terms, Terms and Conditions of Trade and FAQs from part of the agreement between you and Supakako (the “Terms”). By accessing or using the Website, you acknowledge that you have read, understood and agree to be bound by this policy.

Use of Personal Information: Supakako will not sell, rent or provide any personal information to other companies, firms or individuals without the permission of those who provided the information, unless required as a matter of law.

Access to Personal Information: Supakako may collect, retain and update personal information provided by you. In accordance with the Privacy Act 1993, you have the right to access, and to request correction or removal of any of your personal information.

Anonymity: When you visit the public area of the Website, you remain anonymous. If you use email links via the Website to communicate with Supakako Limited, access the Website via password-protected areas or otherwise provide Supakako with personally identifiable information you will not remain anonymous.

Cookies: The Website uses “cookies”. Cookies are small text files placed on your computer’s hard drive to allow Supakako and/or the host of its Website to record how many times a user or computers within a user’s network of computers, visit the Website, the number of times various pages of the Website have been accessed and other such information. You may disable receipt of cookies using features of your Web browser that disable or turn off cookies. Supakako does not use cookies to retrieve information that is unrelated to your visit or your interaction with us.

IP Address: Supakako collects your Internet Protocol (IP) address. An IP address is a number that is assigned to your computer when you use the Internet. The IP address data that the company collects does not contain any personally identifiable information about you and is used to administer the company’s site, to determine the numbers of different visitors to the site and to gather broad demographic data.

Security: Supakako uses secure server software known as an SSL certificate to ensure that sensitive personal and financial information is encrypted.

Links to other websites: The Website may contain links to other websites. Supakako Limited is not responsible for the privacy policy or practices or the content of other third party websites.

Changes to this Policy: Due to the rapidly evolving technologies on the Internet, Supakako may occasionally update this Privacy Policy. Any changes will be posted to the Website and may apply to information that has been previously collected. Nothing in this policy prevents Supakako from passing on information gathered on this site to any successor organisations.

Concerns: If you have any concerns about this policy or your privacy, please don’t hesitate to contact us at Supakako

 

COPYRIGHT TERMS

Ownership: Supakako owns all copyright in the text, images, graphics, logos and software code on the Website and its overall design.

Personal Use: You may download and print out parts of the Website for your own personal use. Any other copying, distribution or use of the information or materials on this site (including use for commercial purposes), without the prior written permission of Supakako, is prohibited.